Biography

Garrett M. Brown is an actor.

Read More

Garrett M. Brown is an actor.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1948-11-07

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Garrett Brown

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Tag as Hal
2014 Hello, My Name Is Frank as Frank Brown
2013 Kick-Ass 2 as Mr. Lizewski
2013 Behind the Candelabra as Joe Carracappa
2011 I Am Number Four as Mr. Simms
2010 Kick-Ass as Mr. Lizewski
2006 Gridiron Gang as Coach Finley
2001 Taking Back Our Town
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode) as Dr. Martin Kinney
1997 Inventing the Abbotts as Webb Crosby
1989 Uncle Buck as Bob Russell
1986 Apology as Gordon
1983 Zelig as Actor Zelig

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.