Biography

We don't have a biography for Pierre Dux.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1908-10-21

Day of Death 1990-12-01

Place of Birth Paris - France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pierre Martin
  • Alex Martin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

La troupe du Roy : Hommage à Molière
1991 Plaisir d'amour
1988 La Lectrice as le magistrat
1983 Monsieur Abel as Monsieur Abel
1981 Heat of Desire as Rognon - un membre du Redressement National
1980 Three Men to Destroy as Emmerich
1975 Monsieur Teste as Mr Teste
1975 Special Section as Le procureur général Cavarroc
1970 The horse as le juge d'instruction
1969 Z as General
1966 Is Paris Burning? as Cerat - Alexandre Parodi
1964 Friends of the family as Leon "Patate" Rollo
1961 Les croulants se portent bien as Emile Cadeau
1961 Famous Love Affairs as Talma
1961 Goodbye Again as Maître Fleury
1959 Green Harvest as L'aumônier du lycée
1959 Le chant du styrène as Narrator
1958 The Mask of the Gorilla as Veslot
1958 Les vignes du Seigneur as Le comte Hubert Martin de Kardec, le concubin de Gisèle
1956 Rencontre à Paris as Florent Saint-Valier
1955 The Grand Maneuver as Le colonel
1955 Girl on the Third Floor
1954 April Fish as Gaston Prévost
1951 Gigolo as le père Quentin
1951 Shadow and Light as le médecin
1949 Dr. Laennec as Professeur Récamier
1949 Jean de la Lune
1947 Monsieur Vincent as Le chancelier Séguier
1947 Les chouans as Hulot
1946 Patrie as Jonas
1946 Queen's Necklace as Cagliostro
1938 Return at Dawn as Karl Ammer

Directing

Electre Action Director Director

Crew

1977 Le misanthrope Other

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page