Biography

Rob Lieberman is a Canadian film and television director and executive producer.

Rob Lieberman is a Canadian film and television director and executive producer.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1947-07-16

Place of Birth Buffalo, New York, USA

Official Site http://rlieberman.com

Also Known As

  • Robert Lieberman

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Take Two(2 episodes)Director
2016 Eyewitness(10 episodes)Director
2015 The Expanse(4 episodes)Director
2014 Ascension(1 episode)Director
2013 Eve of Destruction(2 episodes)Director
2012 Arctic Air(1 episode)Director
2011 BreakawayDirector
2011 Falling Skies(1 episode)Director
2011 XIII: The Series(1 episode)Director
2010 Lost Girl(4 episodes)Director
2010 Nikita(1 episode)Director
2010 Haven(2 episodes)Director
2010 The TorturedDirector
2010 The StrangerDirector
2010 Republic of Doyle(1 episode)Director
2009 The Listener(2 episodes)Director
2006 Dexter(2 episodes)Director
2006 Brothers and Sisters(1 episode)Director
2006 Eureka(1 episode)Director
2006 Final Days of Planet EarthDirector
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode)Director
2004 Legend of Earthsea(2 episodes)Director
2003 Jake 2.0(1 episode)Director
2002 Second StringDirector
2002 The Dead ZoneDirector
2002 Red SkiesDirector
2002 The Dead Zone(6 episodes)Director
2000 Strong Medicine(2 episodes)Director
1999 Netforce(1 episode)Director
1999 NetForceDirector
1996 D3: The Mighty DucksDirector
1996 Titanic(2 episodes)Director
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)Director
1993 Fire in the SkyDirector
1991 All I Want for ChristmasDirector
1991 To Save a ChildDirector
1990 Gabriel's Fire(3 episodes)Director
1987 thirtysomething(1 episode)Director
1983 Table For FiveDirector
1982 Will: The Autobiography of G. Gordon LiddyDirector

Writing

1991 To Save a ChildScreenplay

Production

2013 Eve of Destruction(2 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page