Biography

Matt Hill is a Canadian voice actor, best known for voicing characters Kevin Keene/Captain N in Captain N: The Game Master, Kira Yamato in Gundam Seed and Gundam Seed Destiny, Ed in Ed, Edd n Eddy, and the voice of Raphael in Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation.

Matt Hill is a Canadian voice actor, best known for voicing characters Kevin Keene/Captain N in Captain N: The Game Master, Kira Yamato in Gundam Seed and Gundam Seed Destiny, Ed in Ed, Edd n Eddy, and the voice of Raphael in Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1968-01-19

Place of Birth North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site http://matt-hill.com

Also Known As

  • Matthew "Matt" Hill
  • Matthew Hill

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Peter Pan: The Quest for the Never Book as (voice)
2016 Santa Pac's Merry Berry Day as Skeebo (voice)
2016 The New Adventures of Peter Pan: Fairy Friendship
2015 DQE's Peter Pan: The New Adventures as Peter Pan
2013 Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (52 episodes) as Skeebo (voice)
2009 Ed, Edd n Eddy's Big Picture Show as Ed (voice)
2008 Monster Buster Club (53 episodes)
2007 The Man Who Souled the World as Himself
2007 Storm Hawks (48 episodes) as Finn
2006 The Barbie Diaries as Kevin
2005 Polly Pocket: 2 Cool at the Pocket Plaza as Eric Wilder / Todd
2005 Cartoon Network: Christmas Rocks as Ed (voice)
2005 Krypto the Superdog (1 episode)
2005 Being Ian (1 episode) as Korey Kelley (voice) (1 episode)
2004 Dragon Booster (65 episodes)
2004 Gundamxxxxx SEED (50 episodes)
2004 Transformers: Energon (52 episodes)
2003 Zoids: Fuzors (US) (13 episodes)
2003 G.I. Joe: Spy Troops as Beachhead (voice)
2003 Lilo & Stitch: The Series (1 episode) as Kato Stewart (voice) (uncredited)
2003 Silverwing (13 episodes)
2003 Jake 2.0 (1 episode)
2003 Shanghai Knights as Deputy
2002 Taken (1 episode)
2002 Transformers: Armada (91 episodes)
2002 Super Duper Sumos (22 episodes)
2002 The 1st 13th Annual Fancy Anvil Awards Show Program Special: Live in Stereo as Ed (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
2002 Mr. Bean: The Animated Series (1 episode)
2000 X-Men: Evolution (4 episodes)
2000 Generation O! (13 episodes)
1999 Oggy and the Cockroaches (269 episodes) as Dee Dee
1999 A Monkey's Tale as Kom (voice)
1999 Ed, Edd n Eddy (25 episodes) as Ed
1998 Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Movie as Arrow (voice)
1997 Sleepwalkers (1 episode)
1997 Mummies Alive! (42 episodes)
1997 Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (26 episodes) as Raphael (voice)
1997 Contagious as Carl Freedman
1996 A Kidnapping in the Family
1996 Titanic (2 episodes) as Funker Jack Phillips
1995 G.I. Joe Extreme (26 episodes)
1994 Street Sharks (41 episodes)
1993 Madison (10 episodes)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1993 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III as Raphael (voice)
1992 Melrose Place (1 episode)
1990 The Adventures of the Black Stallion (1 episode)
1989 Captain N: The Game Master (35 episodes)
1988 Watchers as Boy On Bike
1988 Midnight Matinee as Bob Simpson
1988 The People Across the Lake as Lisa's Boyfriend
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Ranger No. 1
1985 Danger Bay (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page