Biography

We don't have a biography for Terence Kelly.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1922-06-12

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Terence Reginald Kelly
  • Terrance Kelly
  • Terrence Kelly
  • Terry Kelly

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Picture a Perfect Christmas as Simon Baylock
2018 Christmas Lost and Found as Shep
2017 The Christmas Train as Higgins
2017 A Bundle of Trouble: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery as Mr. Walker
2016 When Calls the Heart Christmas as Mr. Bailey
2016 Finding Father Christmas as Rick Torrance
2013 Window Wonderland as Mac
2012 Rags as Troy
2011 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules as Grandpa Heffley
2009 Harper's Island (1 episode) as Reverend Fain
2009 Watchmen as Destruction Firefighter
2008 Fear Itself (1 episode)
2007 In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale as Trumaine
2007 Married Life as Dr. Anderson
2006 Eureka (1 episode) as Charlie
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Doctor (1 episode) as Daniel Elkins
2005 The Exorcism of Emily Rose as Medical Examiner
2004 Stargate Atlantis (1 episode) as Orin
2004 Walking Tall as Judge L. Powell
2003 Agent Cody Banks as Dog Walker
2002 Breaking News (1 episode)
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)
2002 Tom Stone (26 episodes)
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Prison Doctor
2001 Night Visions (1 episode)
1999 The Silencer as Neal Donovan
1998 Da Vinci's Inquest (4 episodes)
1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1 episode)
1998 Cold Squad (1 episode)
1997 Mr. Magoo as McManus
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Miles Hagan
1996 Millennium (2 episodes)
1996 Poltergeist: The Legacy (1 episode) as Mr. Klein
1996 Titanic (2 episodes) as Captain Arthur Henry Rostron
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1993 When a Stranger Calls Back as Medical Examiner
1992 Child of Rage as Mike
1990 It (2 episodes) as Officer Nell
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode)
1986 Red Serge (12 episodes)
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Longfellow
1983 Star 80 as Charlie
1983 The Accident
1980 The Changeling as Sergeant Durban
1972 One Minute Before Death

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page