Biography

We don't have a biography for Günter Schubert.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 106

Birthday 1938-04-18

Day of Death 2008-01-02

Place of Birth Weisswasser, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Günther Schubert

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Moppel-Ich as Herr Biberti
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Klaus Zempin
2006 Zwei Millionen suchen einen Vater as Bürgermeister Petersen
2005 Der Dicke (1 episode) as Horst Bröhmert
2004 Sabine! (20 episodes) as Waldemar Lenz
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Horst Meuser
2001 Abschnitt 40 (1 episode) as Herr Wiesenkrieger
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Herbert Kochler (1 episode) as Hannes Grothe
2001 Lotto-Liebe as Mitarbeiter Lotto-Gesellschaft
2001 Julies Geist as Hauswart
2000 Dir zuliebe as Ben Rütters
2000 Victor - Der Schutzengel (1 episode) as Sicherheitsschef Schmidt
2000 Hat er Arbeit? as Albert Pawelek
1999 Das Schloß meines Vaters as Willy
1999 Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (1 episode)
1999 Hinter dem Regenbogen as Vater von Marie
1999 Hans im Glück as Gendarm
1998 36 Stunden Angst - Ein Vater kämpft um sein Kind
1998 König auf Mallorca as Günther
1997 Leinen los für MS Königstein (13 episodes) as Gernot Steiner
1997 Friedrich und der verzauberte Einbrecher as Polizist
1997 Die Rettungsflieger (1 episode) as Polier
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (9 episodes) as Thomas Rieder
1996 Sperling (1 episode)
1996 Der Millionär as Moritz Seidelmann
1995 Unser Charly (1 episode) as Herr Senftleben
1995 Matulla und Busch as Fahrer
1995 Mordslust (1 episode) as Franziska Troegner
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Hein Töppke (1 episode) as Wolfgang Minden
1995 Begegnungen der anderen Art
1994 Elbflorenz (13 episodes) as Peter Boehling
1994 Ärzte (1 episode) as Werner
1993 Motzki (1 episode) as Apfel
1993 Madame Bäurin
1992 Go Trabi Go 2 - Das war der wilde Osten as Meier
1992 The Mistake
1992 Elefant im Krankenhaus
1991 Feuerwache 09 (7 episodes) as Erwin Vetter
1991 Die Sprungdeckeluhr as Pfundinger
1990 Flugstaffel Meinecke (7 episodes) as Winfried Oppel
1989 Der Mann im Schrank as Udo König
1988 Haushaltsauflösung as Herr A
1988 The Frog Prince as Dagobert
1988 Bereitschaft Dr. Federau (7 episodes) as Axel Dünnebier
1987 Kiezgeschichten (7 episodes) as Herr Dottermusch
1987 School Ghost
1987 Der Landarzt (1 episode) as Karl-Heinz Frohner
1987 The Oath in Rabenhorst as Händler
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Kai Zippel
1986 Schäferstündchen as Heiner Richter
1986 Treffpunkt Flughafen (8 episodes) as Karlheinz Adler
1985 Die Leute von Züderow (1 episode) as VP-Helfer Zander
1984 Ein Fuchs zuviel as Egon Maaß
1983 Our Best Man as Pacholke
1983 Frühstück im Bett as Kapitän Winter
1983 Die lieben Luder as Knacki
1983 My Father Is Confused as Werner Lange
1982 A Long Way to School as Vater
1982 Märkische Forschungen as Stämmiger
1982 Der Hase und der Igel as Igel
1981 A case for two (1 episode)
1981 Berühmte Ärzte der Charité: Der Mann aus Jena as Giovanoli, Konditor
1980 Nicht verzagen, Trudchen fragen as Bernd Lorenz
1980 Und nächstes Jahr am Balaton as Kalle
1980 Alma schafft alle as Herbert Groll
1980 Aber Doktor as Peter Krause
1979 Herbstzeit as Dicker Mann
1979 Liebling, du irrst as Klaus
1979 Zugvogel am Sund as Paddy
1978 Scharnhorst as Schmehl
1978 Gefährliche Fahndung (7 episodes) as Pröstel
1978 Ich Bin Nicht Meine Tante as Neffe Karl
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Eberhard Tillmann
1977 Die Verführbaren as Kellner
1977 Zur See (9 episodes) as Matrose Thomas Müller
1976 Such Bienchen as Eckehardt Seidel
1976 Nelken in Aspik as Ingenieur
1976 The Blue Light
1975 Ikarus as Volkspolizist
1975 Fischzüge as Buberow
1975 Looping as Mayer
1974 Johannes Kepler as Stadtwächter
1974 The Naked Man in the Stadium as Maurer
1974 Hallo, Taxi! as Uwe Domnasch
1973 Der Wüstenkönig von Brandenburg as Stahlfeder
1972 Er - Sie - Es as Georg
1972 Sechse kommen durch die Welt as Starker
1972 Tecumseh as Unterhändler
1972 Tapetenwechsel as Marcel Schlurfke
1972 Schwarzer Zwieback as Grassmann
1972 Ein Kessel Buntes (1 episode)
1971 Istanbul-Masche as Briefträger
1971 Goya: Or the Hard Way to Enlightenment as Ortiz
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Peter Lommer (1 episode) as Autoschlosser Paul (1 episode) as Karl Silawske
1971 Husaren in Berlin as Toth
1971 Career as 1. Gast
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Walter Millmann
1970 He, Du! as Dieter Loewe
1969 Der Weihnachtsmann heißt Willi as Beppo
1969 Rendezvous mit unbekannt (1 episode) as Rangierer
1969 Nebelnacht as Herr Peters
1968 Die Toten bleiben jung as SA-Mann
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (1 episode) as Herr Spudlowsky (1 episode) as Achim Ziergel (1 episode) as Bauarbeiter (1 episode) as Dagobert Zeisig
1963 Christine as Nico
1962 Das grüne Ungeheuer (5 episodes) as Wachsoldat
1962 Tanz am Sonnabend-Mord? as Lothar

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page