Biography

We don't have a biography for Aleksey German.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender -

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1938-07-20

Day of Death 2013-02-21

Place of Birth Leningrad, Soviet Union

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Алексей Герман
  • Alexey German
  • Alexei German
  • Aleksei German

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2013 Hard to Be a GodDirector
1998 Khrustalyov, My Car!Director
1985 My Friend Ivan LapshinDirector
1977 Twenty Days Without WarDirector
1971 Trial on the RoadDirector
1968 The Seventh CompanionDirector
1966 Workers' SettlementFirst Assistant Director

Writing

2013 Hard to Be a GodScreenplay
1991 The Fall of OtrarWriter
1977 Sit Next to Me, Mishka!Screenplay

Acting

2003 Kira as himself
1995 Gisele's Mania as doctor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.