Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1929-08-15

Day of Death 2010-06-01 (80 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Nathan Barnert George Martin
  • George N. Martin

Login to report an issue

Biography

George N. Martin was an American television, stage, and movie actor who is known for his role as the hotel receptionist in Léon: The Professional. A regular at Providence's Trinity Repertory Company, he was nominated for a Tony Award in 1983 for his role in David Hare's Plenty. He was born on August 15, 1929 in New York City, New York.

Acting

1999
1999
1999
1997
1996
1996
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1988
1988
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1982
1981
1971
1967
1965
1964

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login