Biography

John White is a Canadian film and television actor and producer.

John White is a Canadian film and television actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1981-06-10

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Johnny White

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Badsville as Martin - A Badsville Ace
2017 Below Her Mouth as Roofer 2
2015 Farhope Tower as Jake
2011 Boy Toy as Jake
2011 Alphas(1 episode)
2011 The Kennedys(1 episode) as Young Jack Kennedy
2007 American Pie Presents: Beta House as Erik Stifler
2006 American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile as Erik Stifler
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2003 How to Deal as Michael Sherwood
2003 Fast Food High as Adam
1997 The Adventures of Shirley Holmes(52 episodes)
1996 The Legend of Gator Face as Danny
1995 Goosebumps(3 episodes)
1995 Tails You Live, Heads You're Dead as Kevin Quint
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page