Biography

We don't have a biography for Matt Barr.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1984-02-14

Place of Birth Texas - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matthew Jerome Barr

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Valor(2 episodes) as Leland Gallo
2017 The Layover as Ryan
2013 Parkland as Paul Mikkelson
2013 Sleepy Hollow(6 episodes) as Nick Hawley
2013 Romeo Killer: The Chris Porco Story as Christopher Porco
2012 Hatfields & McCoys as Johnse Hatfield
2012 Hatfields & McCoys(3 episodes) as Johnse Hatfield
2012 7 Below as Adam
2010 Hellcats(22 episodes) as Dan Patch
2009 Trauma(2 episodes)
2009 Harper's Island(25 episodes) as Christopher 'Sully' Sullivan
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Travis McBoyd
2008 Pedro as Puck
2008 Swingtown(1 episode)
2007 Gossip Girl(1 episode) as Keith van der Woodsen
2007 Protecting the King as David Stanley
2006 Friday Night Lights(2 episodes) as Ryan Lowry
2005 Over There(1 episode)
2005 American Pie Presents: Band Camp as Brandon Vandecamp
2005 Commander in Chief(4 episodes)
2005 Bones(1 episode)
2005 Medium(1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY(1 episode)
2003 One Tree Hill(7 episodes) as Derek
2003 The O.C.(1 episode)
2003 Levelland as Zach Stanley
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)
1900 Lily(0 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.