Biography

We don't have a biography for Arthur Wong.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1956-07-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arthur Wong Ngok Tai
  • 黃岳泰
  • Arthur Wong Ngok-Tai
  • Wong Ngor-Tai
  • Authur Wong
  • Huang Yueh-Tai

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2016 League of Gods Director of Photography
2014 One Step Away Director of Photography
2013 Pay Back Director of Photography
2013 Crime of Passion Director of Photography
2013 Crimes of Passion Director of Photography
2012 Painted Skin: The Resurrection Director of Photography
2011 A Chinese Ghost Story Director of Photography
2010 Here Comes Fortune Director of Photography
2009 The King of Fighters Director of Photography
2007 The Warlords Director of Photography
2006 Chingaso the Clown Director of Photography
2006 Ultraviolet Director of Photography
2003 The Medallion Director of Photography
2003 Truth or Dare : 6th Floor Rear Flat Director of Photography
2002 Double Vision Director of Photography
2001 The Gua Sha Treatment Director of Photography
1999 Gen-X Cops Director of Photography
1998 Knock Off Director of Photography
1998 Sleepless Town Director of Photography
1998 Contract Killer Director of Photography
1997 The Soong Sisters Director of Photography
1996 Tri-Star Director of Photography
1996 The Age of Miracles Director of Photography
1995 A Touch of Evil Director of Photography
1994 Love and the City Director of Photography
1993 Temptation of a Monk Director of Photography
1993 Iron Monkey Director of Photography
1993 Days of Tomorrow Director of Photography
1993 Crime Story Director of Photography
1993 Once Upon a Time in China IV Director of Photography
1992 Moon Warriors Director of Photography
1992 Once Upon a Time in China II Director of Photography
1992 Twin Dragons Director of Photography
1992 New Dragon Gate Inn Director of Photography
1991 Once Upon a Time in China Director of Photography
1991 Operation Condor Director of Photography
1987 Golden Swallow Director of Photography
1986 Armour of God Director of Photography
1986 Millionaires Express Director of Photography
1985 Twinkle, Twinkle, Lucky Stars Director of Photography
1985 Musical Singer Director of Photography
1985 My Lucky Stars Director of Photography
1984 Wheels on Meals Director of Photography
1984 Comedy Director of Photography
1983 Aces Go Places II Director of Photography
1983 The Lost Generation Director of Photography
1982 Crimson Street Director of Photography
1982 He Lives by Night Director of Photography
1982 Aces Go Places Director of Photography
1981 Life After Life Director of Photography
1980 The Young Avenger Director of Photography
1979 Dirty Ho Director of Photography
1978 Mr. Funnybone Strikes Again Director of Photography
1978 Shaolin Mantis Director of Photography
1978 The 36th Chamber of Shaolin Director of Photography

Acting

2014 Gangster Payday as Tai
2003 Infernal Affairs II as Kwok Wa
2002 Demi-Haunted as Cheung Hing, Gangster
2001 The Making of 'Youling renjian - Visible Secret' as Director of Photography

Production

2013 Pay Back Producer
2010 Here Comes Fortune Producer
2003 Truth or Dare : 6th Floor Rear Flat Producer

Directing

1988 In the Line of Duty 3 Director

Editing

1984 Comedy Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page