Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1958-05-09 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Park Ridge, Illinois, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Charles Russell
  • Charles "Chuck" Russell

Login to report an issue

Biography

Charles "Chuck" Russell (born May 9, 1958) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. He is best known for his work in the 1980s and '90s, including "A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors" (1987) and "The Mask" (1994).

Directing

2019
2016
2008
2002
2000
1996
1994
1988
1987
1980

Production

2004
1998
1996
1994
1986
1985
1984
1984
1981
1977

Acting

2018
2012
2010
2006
2005
1994
1976
1973

Writing

1988
1987
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login