Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 50

Gender Male

Birthday 1910-03-17

Day of Death 1973-07-06 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Fort Wayne, IN

Also Known As

  • Patrick McVeigh

Login to report an issue

Biography

Patrick McVey was born on March 17, 1910 in Fort Wayne, Indiana, as Patrick McVeigh. He was an actor, known for Big Town (1950), Manhunt (1959) and North by Northwest (1959). He was married to Courteen Landis. He died on July 6, 1973 in New York City, New York.

Acting

1973
1972
1971
1971
1968
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1953
1949
1948
1947
1947
1946
1946
1944
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login