Biography

We don't have a biography for Leah Renee.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1985-10-01

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leah Cudmore
  • Leah Renee Cudmore

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Sailing into Love as Claire Richards
2016 A Snow Capped Christmas as Claire
2014 Love by the Book as Emma
2013 Stag as Candy / Margaret
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Bella Turner
2011 My Babysitter's a Vampire (1 episode) as Stephanie
2008 True Confessions of a Hollywood Starlet as Debbie
2005 The Snow Queen as Princess
2005 Franklin : Franklin mordu de sport
2004 Kevin Hill (1 episode)
2002 Street Time (1 episode)
2001 Degrassi (2 episodes)
2000 Soul Food (1 episode)
1997 Franklin (79 episodes)
1996 L5: First City in Space as Chieko's Friend

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page