Biography

We don't have a biography for Rod Stewart.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1945-01-10

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • The Faces

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Still on the Run: The Jeff Beck Story as Himself
2017 Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives as Himself
2016 Billy Yeager The Ineffable Enigma as himself
2012 Michael Bublé: Home For The Holidays
2012 Rod Stewart – Christmas Live at Stirling Castle as Himself
2012 Rod Stewart - AVO Session Basel as Himself
2011 Hard Rock Calling 2011 as HimSelf
2009 When Woodstock Was Young
2009 Live from Studio Five (1 episode)
2009 Piers Morgan's Life Stories (1 episode)
2007 The Alan Titchmarsh Show (1 episode)
2007 The Graham Norton Show (1 episode) as Himself
2006 Rod Stewart - Live from Nokia Times Square as Singer
2004 One Night Only! Rod Stewart Live at the Royal Albert Hall as Singer
2004 The X Factor (2 episodes)
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (3 episodes)
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (1 episode)
2002 Rod Stewart - It Had to Be You The Great American Songbook as Himself
2002 American Idol (1 episode)
2002 Party at the Palace: The Queen's Concerts, Buckingham Palace as Himself
2000 Gigantes do Rock: Rod Stewart as Rod Stewart
1999 Play It to the Bone as Himself
1999 Rod Stewart - Storyteller 1984-1991 as Himself
1998 Rod Stewart: VH1 Storytellers as Himself
1997 The View (4 episodes)
1993 Rod Stewart: Unplugged...and Seated as Singer
1992 Terry Wogan's Friday Night (1 episode) as Himself
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (2 episodes)
1989 MTV Unplugged (1 episode)
1984 Aspel & Company (1 episode)
1984 The Saturday Picture Show (1 episode)
1982 Wogan (1 episode) as Himself
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (2 episodes)
1980 Verstehen Sie Spaß? (1 episode)
1978 Cher... Special as Himself
1978 An Audience with... (1 episode) as Himself
1977 Rod Stewart & Faces : The Final Concert as Performer
1975 Saturday Night Live (2 episodes)
1973 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (1 episode)
1972 Musikladen (1 episode)
1972 The Faces: Live on Sounds for Saturday as Performer
1971 Hey Hey It's Saturday (1 episode)
1971 Disco (4 episodes)
1964 Top of the Pops (1 episode)

Sound

1971 Walkabout Songs

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page