Nina West

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday August 4, 1978 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Greentown, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Andrew Levitt

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nina West is the stage name of Andrew Levitt, a drag queen, performer, comedian, the 2008 national holder of the "Entertainer of the Year" title, as well as one of the Season 11 contestants of RuPaul's Drag Race finishing in 6th place and being voted Miss Congeniality. Since starting her career in the theatre program at Denison University back in 1999, Nina West has been performing for over 20 years. She has been in over 35 main stage productions and currently writes and produces her own show. West auditioned for "RuPaul's Drag Race" nine times before she made it on Season 11. Besides drag, West started the Nina West Foundation and has raised more than $2 million dollars for organizations benefiting the LGBTQ youth and families. West is an advocate and leader for the LGBTQ community in Ohio. "Nina" comes from the singer Nina Simone, while "West" comes from the fact that she's part of the "Haus of West".

Nina West is the stage name of Andrew Levitt, a drag queen, performer, comedian, the 2008 national holder of the "Entertainer of the Year" title, as well as one of the Season 11 contestants of RuPaul's Drag Race finishing in 6th place and being voted Miss Congeniality. Since starting her career in the theatre program at Denison University back in 1999, Nina West has been performing for over 20 years. She has been in over 35 main stage productions and currently writes and produces her own show. West auditioned for "RuPaul's Drag Race" nine times before she made it on Season 11. Besides drag, West started the Nina West Foundation and has raised more than $2 million dollars for organizations benefiting the LGBTQ youth and families. West is an advocate and leader for the LGBTQ community in Ohio. "Nina" comes from the singer Nina Simone, while "West" comes from the fact that she's part of the "Haus of West".

Acting

2024
2023
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2014
2012
2012
2010
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login