Crystal Rao

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 1

Gender Female

Birthday 2007-11-08 (15 years old)

Place of Birth Sydney, Australia

Also Known As

  • Xuejing Rao
  • Rao Xuejing
  • 饶雪晶

Login to report an issue

Biography

Crystal Rao (aka Xuejing Rao) was born on 8 November 2007. She started her acting career at the age of four, taking a role in the short film "Reunion" and has subsequently compiled an impressive resume with roles in short films, dramas, musical theater and advertisements including national TV commercials. She made her feature film debut as young Mulan in the Disney live movie Mulan (2020). She is fluent in both English and Mandarin and resides in Shanghai, China.

Acting

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login