Biography

We don't have a biography for Eva Christian.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1937-05-27

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eva Cristian

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 The Fisherman and His Wife as Alina
2001 Resurrection as Gouvernante
1992 Schloß Hohenstein - Irrwege zum Glück (1 episode) as Hedwig Baumann
1987 Der Landarzt (1 episode) as Pauline Brendon
1985 The Black Forest Clinic (1 episode) as Alois Bischles Schwiegertochter
1984 La bella Otero
1982 Verdi as Teresa Stolz
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Frau Schlagheck
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Frau Hauke
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Sylvia Dressler
1974 Die Kriegsbraut as Natascha
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Hella Dorp (1 episode) as Irene Wiloff
1972 Tears of Blood as Karin
1972 Missão: Matar! as Leila
1972 Ohne Nachsicht as Luise
1971 O Enterro da Cafetina
1971 Secret Life of a Schoolgirl Wife
1971 Die Frau in Weiß as Marian Halcombe
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Frau Dr. Saarstedt (1 episode) as Eva Konalsky
1969 Anjos e Demônios as Virginia
1969 Asternplatz 10 Uhr 6
1968 Der Fall Tuchatschewskij as Plewitskaja
1968 Van de Velde: The Perfect Marriage as Gabriele Bachmann
1967 St. Pauli Between Night and Morning as Arlette
1966 Adrian der Tulpendieb (1 episode) as Christintje
1957 Eruption as Anca

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page