Biography

We don't have a biography for Alberto Farnese.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1926-06-03

Day of Death 1996-06-02

Place of Birth Palombara Sabina, Lazio, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alberto Quaglini
  • Albert Farley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1992 Vite perdute as Avv. Di Rosario
1987 Scalps as Colonel Connor
1987 White Apache as The Governor
1986 Detective School Dropouts as Don Falcone
1981 Crema cioccolato e pa...prika as Bonetti
1979 Assassination on the Tiber as Manfredo Ruffini
1977 Squadra antitruffa as avvocato Ferrante
1973 Supermen Against the Orient as colonnello Roger
1973 No Way Out
1971 Three Giants of the Roman Empire as Tullio Valerio
1970 Twenty Paces to Death as Aleck Kellaway
1969 The Magnificent Tony Carrera as Rick
1966 Kill or Be Killed as Chester Griffith
1966 Five Dollars for Ringo as Aldo Rudell
1966 Dollar Of Fire as Sheriff Sid / Kelly Brady
1964 Return of Sandokan as Tremal Naik
1964 Hercules of the Desert as Masura
1964 Sandokan Fights Back as Tremal Naik
1963 The Lion of St. Mark as Titta
1963 Blood of the Executioner as Michele ArcĂ 
1963 Vino, whisky e acqua salata
1963 Revenge of the Black Knight as Amedeo Aniante
1962 Gladiator of Rome as Vezio Rufo
1962 Kerim, Son of the Sheik
1961 The Corsican Brothers as Gaspare
1961 Suleiman the Conqueror as Gaspard
1961 Nefertiti, Queen of the Nile as Dakim
1960 The Giants of Thessaly as Adrasto
1960 Colossus and the Amazon Queen as Losco
1960 The Warrior Empress as Laricus
1960 Siege of Syracuse as Marcello
1959 Terror of Oklahoma as Bogart
1959 Sign of the Gladiator as Marcello
1958 Pirate of the Half Moon as Alonzo de Carmona / Ugo van Berg
1957 Whom God Forgives as Pedro
1956 Mamma sconosciuta as Aldo Martini
1955 The White Angel as Poldo
1954 Disonorata - Senza colpa as Amedeo Cupiello
1954 Angels of Darkness as The Sportsman
1952 Menzogna as Gianni
1952 Rome 11:00 as Augusto
1951 Nobody's Children as Poldo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page