Michèle Girardon

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Female

Birthday 1938-08-09

Day of Death 1975-03-25 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Lyon, France

Also Known As

  • Michelle Girardon
  • Michele Girardon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michèle Girardon (1938-1975), sometimes credited as Michele Girardon, was a French actress. She became an international star after she taught herself English while on the set of Howard Hawks’s ‘Hatari!’. In 1975 she committed suicide via an overdose of sleeping pills at the age of 36.

Acting

2012
1971
1971
1970
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1959
1958
1958
1956

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login