Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Алексей Слюсарчук
  • Alexei Slyusarchuk
  • Aleksei Slyusarchuk
  • Aleksey Slyusarchuk
  • Aleksey Slusarchuk
  • Aleksei Slusarchuk
  • Alexey Slusarchuk
  • Alexei Slusarchuk

Login to report an issue

Biography

Actor, director, editing director, scriptwriter, author, teacher. Born in 1961 in Saint Petersburg. Graduated from GITIS (Russian Institute of Theatre Arts) in 1991 with a degree in directing. From 1998 to 2002 he was the artistic director of "Landskrona", a theatre of modern drama. From 2001 to 2013 he was the leading director of Osobnyak Theatre, Saint Petersburg. Alexey began working with Ilya Khrzhanovsky in 2007. From 2007 to 2008 he was the casting director, crowd director, 1st AD, actor's director in the DAU project. 2013 - 2020 - a co-director of four films in the DAU project, editing director, scriptwriter, designer in the film company Phenomenfilms.

Directing

2020
2020

Writing

2020

Editing

2020

Sound

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login