Pokimane

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 2

Gender Female

Birthday 1996-05-14 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Morocco

Also Known As

  • Imane Anys

Login to report an issue

Biography

Imane Anys (born 14 May 1996), better known by her online alias Pokimane, is a Moroccan Canadian Twitch streamer and YouTube personality. Anys is best known for her live streams on Twitch, where she showcases her gaming experiences—most notably with League of Legends and Fortnite. She is a member of Offline TV, an online social entertainment group of content creators.

Acting

2022
2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login