Hakeem Kae-Kazim


We don't have a biography for Hakeem Kae-Kazim.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1962-10-01

Place of Birth Nigeria

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hakeem Mohamed
  • Hakeem Kae Kassim
  • Hakeem Kae Kazim
  • Hakim Kazim

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Daylight's End as Chris Whitlock
2015 Yefon as Fon Nto
2014 Gotham(1 episode) as Richard Gladwell
2014 Black Sails(28 episodes) as Mr. Scott
2012 Last Flight to Abuja as Adesola
2011 Man On Ground
2010 Inalé as Odeh
2009 The Fourth Kind as Awolowa Odusami
2009 Darfur as Captain Jack Tobamke
2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine as African Businessman
2008 24: Redemption as Colonel Ike Dubaku
2007 Big Fellas as Ray
2006 The Front Line as Erasmus
2005 Slipstream
2004 Lost(1 episode)
2004 Hotel Rwanda as George Rutaganda
2004 Human Cargo(3 episodes) as Youssef
1999 The Secret Laughter of Women as Dr. Ade
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)


2015 Yefon … Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.