Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 6

Gender Female

Birthday 1999-06-19 (22 years old)

Place of Birth Westminster, London, England

Also Known As

  • Jess
  • Jessica Caroline Hoare

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jessica Alexander (born 19 June 1999) is an English actress and model best known for her role as Lucy Carpenter in the Disney Channel show Penny on M.A.R.S. and Olivia Hayes in the Netflix teen thriller series Get Even. She began acting in short films but made her first television debut as Lucy in Penny on M.A.R.S.

In March 2021, it was announced that Alexander would be joining the cast of the upcoming live-action film adaptation of The Little Mermaid but her role still remains undisclosed. She will also be starring as the main roles in the upcoming thrillers, Glasshouse and A Banquet, which are currently in post-production.

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2020
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login