Biography

Roger Cross is a Jamaican-born Canadian film and television actor, best known for playing recurring and leading television characters CTU Agent Curtis Manning on "24", Travis Verta on "Continuum", Staff Sergeant Boyd Bloom on "Motive", and Six / Griffin Jones on "Dark Matter". He is a graduate in Aviation and General Studies from Trinity Western University in Langley, B.C., Canada.

Roger Cross is a Jamaican-born Canadian film and television actor, best known for playing recurring and leading television characters CTU Agent Curtis Manning on "24", Travis Verta on "Continuum", Staff Sergeant Boyd Bloom on "Motive", and Six / Griffin Jones on "Dark Matter". He is a graduate in Aviation and General Studies from Trinity Western University in Langley, B.C., Canada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1969-10-19

Place of Birth Christiana, Jamaica

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roger R. Cross
  • Roger C. Cross

Acting TV ShowsMovies

HeadShop as Brother Freeman
2019 Coroner (8 episodes) as Donovan McAvoy
2017 War for the Planet of the Apes as Captain
2017 Justice League Dark as Alec Holland / Swamp Thing / John Stewart / Green Lantern (voice)
2016 Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (10 episodes) as Eddie Black
2015 The Magicians (2 episodes) as Admiral Lacker
2015 Re-Kill as Sarge
2015 12 Rounds 3: Lockdown as Burke
2015 Dark Matter (39 episodes) as Six
2015 The Returned (4 episodes) as Matt
2014 The Strain (8 episodes) as Reggie Fitzwilliam
2013 Orphan Black (1 episode) as Carlton
2013 Motive (5 episodes) as Boyd Bloom
2012 Arrow (12 episodes) as Detective Lucas Hilton
2012 Abducted: The Carlina White Story as Carl
2012 Continuum (42 episodes) as Travis Verta
2011 Charlie's Angels (1 episode)
2010 The Gates (13 episodes) as Coach Ross
2009 Polar Storm as President
2009 Playing for Keeps as Ty Rivers
2008 The Day the Earth Stood Still as General Quinn
2008 Fringe (2 episodes)
2008 Mad Money as Barry
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Ring Agent
2006 World Trade Center as Will's Doctor
2006 Eureka (3 episodes) as Major William Shaw
2004 The 4400 (1 episode)
2004 The Chronicles of Riddick as Toal
2003 X2 as Oval Office Agent Cartwright
2002 Interceptor Force 2 as Nathan McCallister
2002 Deadly Little Secrets as Elliot Kincaid
2001 24 (115 episodes) as Curtis Manning
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Tret
2001 Trapped
2001 The Void as Detective
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Carter
2000 A Father's Choice as Detective Ross
1999 NASCAR Racers (24 episodes)
1999 NASCAR Racers: The Movie as Steve "Flyer" Sharp
1999 First Wave (66 episodes)
1998 American Dragons as Fiorino
1998 Nick Fury: Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D. as Shield Agent #1
1997 Cloned as Frank Zago
1997 Stargate SG-1 (2 episodes) as Lieutenant Connor
1996 Millennium (1 episode)
1996 The Limbic Region as Ann Lucca
1995 Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain as Paramedic
1995 Suspicious Agenda as Johnson
1995 The Outer Limits (3 episodes)
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Wilkins
1995 Hideaway as Harry
1994 Don't Talk to Strangers as Detective Barrett
1994 Beyond Suspicion as Curtis
1994 Spoils of War as Archie
1993 The X-Files (3 episodes)
1993 Born to Run as Roscoe
1993 Judgment Day: The John List Story as Dennis
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Derek Worth

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page