Biography

Carlos Bernard (born October 12, 1962) is an American actor and director, best known for his role as Tony Almeida in 24.

Carlos Bernard (born October 12, 1962) is an American actor and director, best known for his role as Tony Almeida in 24.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1962-10-12

Place of Birth Evanston - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carlos Bernard Papierski

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Supergirl (1 episode) as Oscar Rodas
2015 Lavalantula as Interrogator
2013 Motive (1 episode) as Kurt Taylor
2012 Ghost Storm as Hal Miller
2012 Dallas (45 episodes) as Vicente Cano
2011 Charlie's Angels (1 episode)
2010 Scoundrels (8 episodes) as Sergeant Mack
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Jared Stack
2008 Alien Raiders as Ritter
2007 Burn Notice (1 episode)
2006 10.5 - Apokalypse (2 episodes) as Dr. Miguel Garcia
2006 10.5: Apocalypse (2 episodes) as Dr. Miguel Garcia
2004 The Tony Danza Show (2 episodes)
2003 World Poker Tour (1 episode)
2001 24 (246 episodes) as Tony Almeida (1 episode) (1 episode) as Tony Alemida
1999 Babylon 5: A Call to Arms as Communications
1997 The View (1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1991 Silk Stalkings (1 episode)
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1 episode)

Directing

2016 MacGyver (2 episodes)Director
2010 Hawaii Five-0 (2 episodes)Director
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode)Director

Creator

2018 Narcos: Mexico Creator
2015 Narcos Creator

Production

2015 Narcos (10 episodes)Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page