Fabien Frankel

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Male

Birthday 1994-06-04 (28 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Fabien Joseph Besson-Frankel
  • Fabien Joseph Frankel
  • Fabien Besson-Frankel

Login to report an issue

Biography

Frankel was born at Chelsea and Westminster Hospital in West London, to English actor Mark Frankel and actress/composer Caroline Besson. His father's family is Jewish, including Jewish ancestors from Iraq and Mumbai, India through his paternal grandmother. Frankel lost his father to a road accident when he was two, while his mother was pregnant with his younger brother Max. The two brothers were raised in London by their mother and spoke French at home. She introduced them to film by taking them to the cinema once a week.

Frankel took a year-long Foundation Course at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) before going on to graduate with a Bachelor of Arts in Professional Acting from the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA) in 2017.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login