Biography

We don't have a biography for Liliana Komorowska.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1956-04-11

Place of Birth Gdansk, Pomorskie, Poland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Liliana Glabczynska

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Perfect Kiss as Barbara
2002 Extreme Ops as Yana
2002 Bliss (1 episode)
2001 The Royal Scandal as Irene Adler
1997 The Assignment as Agnieska
1997 The Hunger (1 episode) as Natasha
1997 Suspicious Minds as Katherine Whitmore
1995 Screamers as Landowska
1993 Martial Outlaw as Marina
1993 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1 episode) as Frederica Fluke
1992 Highlander: The Series (2 episodes) as Mara
1992 Scanners III: The Takeover as Helena Monet
1989 Kojak: Ariana
1989 Her Alibi as Laura
1988 Astonished as Sonia / Lucille
1985 The Equalizer (1 episode)
1984 The Planet 'Tailor' as Secretary Lola (as Liliana Glabczynska)
1983 Austeria as Jewdocha (as Liliana Glabczynska)
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 From a Far Country as Nun
1980 The Contract as Ballet Dancer
1980 Wściekły as (w napisach: Liliana Głąbczyńska)

Production

Beauty and the Breast Producer

Directing

Beauty and the Breast Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page