Thomas Brodie-Sangster

Biography

Thomas Brodie-Sangster (born 16 May 1990) is an English film and television actor, best known for his roles in Love Actually, Nanny McPhee, Nowhere Boy, and The Maze Runner. He also provides the voice of Ferb in the animated Disney show Phineas and Ferb.

Thomas Brodie-Sangster (born 16 May 1990) is an English film and television actor, best known for his roles in Love Actually, Nanny McPhee, Nowhere Boy, and The Maze Runner. He also provides the voice of Ferb in the animated Disney show Phineas and Ferb.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1990-05-16

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Sangster
  • Thomas Brodie Sangster

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Maze Runner: The Death Cure as Newt
2015 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials as Newt
2015 Phantom Halo as Samuel Emerson
2015 Wolf Hall as Rafe Sadler
2014 The Maze Runner as Newt
2014 Phineas and Ferb: Star Wars as Ferb
2013 Orbit Ever After as Nigel
2013 Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel as Ferb Fletcher
2013 Phineas & Ferb: The Perry Files - Animal Agents as Ferb
2012 The Baytown Outlaws as Rob
2012 Phineas and Ferb: The Perry Files
2012 Phineas & Ferb: The Daze Of Summer
2011 Hideaways as Liam (sous le nom Thomas Sangster)
2011 Albatross as Mark
2011 Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension as Ferb Fletcher
2011 Death of a Superhero as Donald Clarke (as Thomas Sangster)
2011 Game of Thrones(20 episodes) as Jojen Reed
2011 My Left Hand Man as Samuel Emerson
2010 Take Two with Phineas and Ferb(20 episodes) as Ferb Fletcher
2010 Accused(10 episodes) as Jake Murray
2010 Some Dogs Bite
2009 Nowhere Boy as Paul McCartney
2009 Bright Star as Samuel
2009 The Alchemistic Suitcase as Boy
2008 Pinocchio as Lucignolo
2008 Phineas and Ferb: The Fast and the Phineas (2008) as Ferb
2007 Phineas and Ferb(209 episodes) as Ferb Fletcher (voice)
2007 The Last Legion as Romulus Augustus
2005 Nanny McPhee as Simon
2005 Doctor Who Confidential(2 episodes)
2005 Doctor Who(2 episodes)
2004 Feather Boy as Robert Nobel
2004 Feather Boy(6 episodes) as Robert Nobel
2003 Love Actually as Sam
2003 Hitler: The Rise of Evil as Der 10-jährige Adolf Hitler
2002 Mrs. Meitlemeihr as Young Boy
2002 Ultimate Force(1 episode)
2002 Bobbie´s Girl as Alan Langham (as Thomas Sangster)
2002 Stig of the Dump(6 episodes) as Barney
2001 The Miracle of the Cards as Craig Shergold
1986 London's Burning(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.