Biography

Zoe Telford is an English actress.

Zoe Telford is an English actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1973-01-01

Place of Birth Norwich, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ZoĆ« Telford

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Defining Fay as Fay Hahn
2017 Genius (2 episodes) as Clara Haber
2014 Greyhawk as Paula
2013 Jo (1 episode)
2013 Yes, Prime Minister (6 episodes) as Claire Sutton
2012 Room at the Top (2 episodes) as Eva Storr
2012 Ashes
2011 Death in Paradise (1 episode) as Melanie Devaux
2010 Sherlock (2 episodes)
2009 Criminal Justice II
2009 Law & Order: UK (1 episode)
2009 Beyond The Pole as Melissa
2008 Place of Execution (3 episodes)
2008 Criminal Justice (5 episodes) as Anna Klein
2008 The Palace (8 episodes) as Abigail Thomas
2007 The Waiting Room as Jem
2007 Inspector Lewis (1 episode) as Freya Carlisle
2006 Beau Brummell: This Charming Man (1 episode) as Julia
2006 The Painted Veil as Leona
2006 The Truth as Blossom
2005 Match Point as Samantha
2005 Afterlife (1 episode)
2005 The Golden Hour (4 episodes)
2005 Twisted Tales (UK) (1 episode)
2004 Agatha Christie's Marple (1 episode) as Emily Trephusis
2003 Absolute Power (12 episodes)
2003 Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2 episodes) as Eva Braun
2003 Real Men as Christina Leith
2002 Nine 1/2 Minutes
2002 Born and Bred (1 episode) as Rita Lennox
2002 Real Men (2 episodes)
2001 Men Only as Alice
2001 Teachers (1 episode) as Maggie
1999 The Last Train (6 episodes)
1998 Invasion: Earth (2 episodes)
1993 Peak Practice (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page