Biography

We don't have a biography for Jameson Brewer.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1916-05-17

Day of Death 2003-09-11

Place of Birth Sentinel Butte, North Dakota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James Brewer

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1987 Alice Through the Looking Glass Writer
1978 Battle of the Planets (85 episodes)Writer
1974 Sex Play Screenplay
1973 Arnold Writer
1973 Terror in the Wax Museum Screenplay
1972 ABC Afterschool Special (135 episodes)Writer
1972 Scooby-Doo! Meets the Harlem Globetrotters Scenario Writer
1969 The Over-the-Hill Gang Writer
1969 Tibetana (The Kashmiri Run) Screenplay Story
1969 Three Golden Serpents Screenplay
1968 Emma Hamilton Story
1967 The Guns of Will Sonnett (1 episode)Writer
1966 The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1 episode)Writer
1965 Branded (6 episodes)Writer
1964 The Addams Family (4 episodes)Writer
1964 The Incredible Mr. Limpet Screenplay
1963 Burke's Law (2 episodes)Writer
1962 Flashing Spikes Writer
1962 The Virginian (1 episode)Writer
1961 Alcoa Premiere (1 episode)Writer
1961 Mary Had a Little... Screenplay
1960 The Flintstones (1 episode)Writer
1960 Checkmate (1 episode)Writer
1959 Mr. Lucky (2 episodes)Writer
1959 Startime (1 episode)Writer
1959 Johnny Staccato (1 episode)Writer
1957 Suspicion (1 episode)Writer
1956 Ghost Town Story Screenplay
1955 The Jane Wyman Show (2 episodes)Writer
1952 Okinawa Screenplay
1948 French Leave Story Screenplay
1947 Two Blondes and a Redhead Screenplay
1946 Gettin' Glamour Screenplay
1943 First Aid Story Screenplay

Production

1987 Alice Through the Looking Glass Producer
1978 Battle of the Planets (85 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page