Biography

We don't have a biography for Ágnes Bánfalvy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1954-04-30

Place of Birth Budapest, Hungary

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ági Bánfalvi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Spy Who Dumped Me as Jaguar Woman
2017 Budapest Noir as Valéria
2015 Argo 2
2009 Dream Well as Márta
2008 Adventurers as Özvegy
2006 Eragon as Varden Woman
2004 Stop Mom Theresa! as Fatehén / Nóra
2004 Getno as Teri
2001 An American Rhapsody as Helen
1993 A pályaudvar lovagja as mourning woman
1990 Storm and Sorrow as Alvira Shativa
1982 Godard's Passion
1981 Temporary Paradise as Márta (as Bánfalvi Ági)
1981 Mephisto as Angelika Siebert, naiva
1980 Csontvary as Lilla
1978 Abigél (4 episodes) as Torma Piroska
1976 The Phantom on Horseback as Annuska (as Bánfalvy Ági)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page