Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Grimm.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 69

Birthday 1970-01-01

Place of Birth Munich, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael A. Grimm
  • Michael Alexander Grimm
  • Michi Grimm

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Akte Lansing (6 episodes) as Pförtner
2018 Das Wunder von Wörgl as Bürgermeister von Tölz
2018 Nichts zu verlieren as Rolf
2018 Falk (1 episode) as Kaletsch
2018 Aufbruch ins Ungewisse as Dirk Kaufmann
2017 Das Verschwinden (4 episodes) as Helmut Wagner
2017 Der Gutachter: Ein Mord zu viel as Friedhelm Knecht
2017 Bierleichen. Ein Paschakrimi as Pius Leipold
2017 Kundschafter des Friedens as von Gütersloh
2017 My Blind Date with Life as Küchenchef Krohn
2016 All of a Sudden as Hausmeister
2016 Papa und die Braut aus Kuba as Polizeihauptmeister
2016 Beste Feinde as Hesse
2016 Kommissar Pascha as Pius Leipold
2016 The Diary Of Anne Frank as Willem van Maaren
2016 Operation Zucker. Jagdgesellschaft as Frank Wilhelm
2015 Schwarzach 23 - Und die Hand des Todes as Sepp Sailer
2015 The Weather Inside as Journalist
2015 Die kalte Wahrheit as Simon Kerber
2015 Line of Separation (1 episode)
2014 Die Sache mit der Wahrheit as Dr. Faltermeier
2014 Die Toten vom Bodensee (1 episode) as Dr. Aloys Hartl
2014 Die Seelen im Feuer as Kircher
2014 Die Tote aus der Schlucht as Mike Pochler
2014 Die Frau aus dem Moor
2013 Weniger ist mehr as Michael
2013 3096 Days as Policeman
2013 Heldt (2 episodes) as Brötchen Edi
2012 Der Cop und der Snob (1 episode)
2012 Mord in Ludwigslust as Udo Schuster
2012 Das Wunder von Merching as Willi Schubert
2012 Die Tote ohne Alibi as Staatsanwalt Rüvermann
2012 Die Chefin (1 episode) as Eberhard Hallhuber
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (1 episode) as Stefan Rosenthal
2011 Familie für Fortgeschrittene as Installateur Hubert
2011 Hubert & Staller (1 episode) as Edgar Streubel
2011 Blond bringt nix as Martin Meierhans
2010 Die Tochter des Mörders as Dorfpolizist Sommer
2010 In aller Stille as Christian Anik
2009 Dr. Hope as Dr. Hengge
2007 Tango zu dritt as Micky
2007 Dahoam is Dahoam (2148 episodes) as Max Brunner
2007 Alma ermittelt – Tango und Tod as Christoph
2007 Heavyweights as Franzl
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Bernd Koberstein
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Ralf Posegga
2006 Winter Journey as LKW-Fahrer
2006 Zwei Engel für Amor (2 episodes) as Winne
2005 Joyeux Noël as Michael
2005 Das Kreuz mit der Schrift (1 episode) as Benno
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Lorenz Ludwinger
2005 Mathilde liebt as Hannes Schwabs Sohn
2005 Familie Sonnenfeld (3 episodes) as Tafler
2003 Im Namen des Herrn as Sekretär Albert
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Harald Burmeister
2003 Kommissarin Lucas (1 episode) as Amokläufer
2002 Mit Herz und Handschellen (1 episode) as Kletter
2002 Das Duo (1 episode) as Paul Listl
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (444 episodes) as Tobias Hartl
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Manuel Hubmann (1 episode) as Erwin Stix (1 episode) as Martin Binder
2001 Zutaten für Träume as Neo-Geo
2001 Himmlische Helden as Knut
2000 Es geht nicht immer nur um Sex as Taxifahrer
2000 Der Nebelmörder - Schatten über der Stadt as Peter Rottweil
1999 Woyzeck as Soldat
1997 Strong Shit as Regiestudent
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Dede
1986 ZDF-Fernsehgarten (1 episode) as himself
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Olaf Zirngibl (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page