Biography

Kazuki Kitamura is a Japanese film and television actor. He won the award for best supporting actor at the 21st Yokohama Film Festival for Minazuki, Kyohansha and Kanzen-naru shiiku.

Kazuki Kitamura is a Japanese film and television actor. He won the award for best supporting actor at the 21st Yokohama Film Festival for Minazuki, Kyohansha and Kanzen-naru shiiku.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 94

Birthday 1969-07-17

Place of Birth Higashisumiyoshi-ku, Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.from1-pro.jp/KitamuraKazuki/

Also Known As

  • Kitamura Kazuki
  • Yasushi Kitamura
  • Ko Kitamura
  • 北村一輝
  • きたむら かずき
  • 北村康
  • 키타무라 카즈키

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Yokai ningen Bem (1 episode) as Natsume Akinori
Honto Ni Atta Kowai Hanashi 2018 SP as Nakai Toshihide
Folklore: Tatami
2019 The Battle: Roar to Victory as Yaskawa Jiro
2019 THE CONFIDENCEMAN JP : Fortune
2018 Million Dollar Man
2018 Designated Lawyer as Shinji Tachibana
2018 Signal (10 episodes) as Takeshi Ooyama
2018 Last Winter, We Parted
2018 Color Me True as Ryunosuke Shundo
2018 The Scythian Lamb as Masashi Sugiyama
2017 The 8-Year Engagement as Shibata
2017 Blade of the Immortal as Sabato Kuroi
2017 The Bodyguards (7 episodes) as Kengo Ishimaru
2017 AIBOU: The Movie IV as black clothes’ man
2016 Tales of the Bizarre: Fall 2016 Special as (segment "Shachu no dekigoto")
2016 The Most Difficult Love in the World (10 episodes) as 和田 英雄
2015 Samurai Cat 2: A Tropical Adventure
2015 Parasyte: Part 2 as Hirokawa Takeshi
2015 Man from Reno as Akira
2014 Parasyte: Part 1 as Hirokawa Takeshi
2014 昼顔~平日午後3時の恋人たち~ (1 episode)
2014 Hirugao: Love Affairs in the Afternoon (11 episodes) as Osamu Kato
2014 Thermae Romae II as Keioniusu
2014 White Lab (11 episodes) as Ichinose Satoshi
2014 The Raid 2 as Ryuichi
2014 Samurai Cat: The Movie as Kyutaro Madarame
2014 Killers as Nomura Shuhei
2014 Trick The Movie: Last Stage as Masashi Tanioka
2014 The Files of Young Kindaichi: Jungle School Murder Mystery as Juku Gokumon
2013 SPEC: Close~Reincarnation as Shu Kikkawa
2013 SPEC: Close~Incarnation as Shu Kikkawa
2013 Dandarin Rules (11 episodes) as Ikuo Doteyama
2013 Ataru: The First Love & The Last Kill as Shunichi Sawa
2013 Midsummer's Equation as Shunpei Kusanagi
2013 Night People as Shinji
2012 Humanoid Monster, Bem as Akinori Natsume
2012 Japan's Tragedy
2012 Blazing Famiglia as Yuji Natsume
2012 Thermae Romae as Ceionius as Keioniusu
2012 ATARU (11 episodes) as Shunichi Sawa
2012 SPEC: Shou as Shu Kikkawa
2011 Speed Angels as Asano
2011 Kaibutsu-kun: The Movie as Sunil
2010 Space Battleship Yamato
2010 The Fugitive Lawyer (11 episodes)
2009 Dumbeast as Chi Edajima
2008 Galileo Episode Zero
2008 Suspect X as Shumpei Kusanagi
2008 Hokaben (10 episodes) as Sugisaki Tadashi
2007 Galileo (22 episodes) as Kusanagi Shunpei
2007 Bambino! (12 episodes) as Tsukasa Yonamine
2007 Yakuza: Like a Dragon as Kazuma Kiryu
2007 Evil People (8 episodes) as Sakuo Shimomizawa
2006 Oh-Oku The Women Of The Inner Palace as Choujyurou Kaneko
2006 Freezing Point
2006 14 Year Old Mother (11 episodes) as Hatano Taku
2006 Tokyo Friends: The Movie as Keitaro Sasakawa
2006 アキハバラ@DEEP (12 episodes) as Takeshi Nakagomi
2005 Samurai Commando Mission 1549 as Shichibe Iinuma
2005 Tokyo Friends (5 episodes) as Keitaro Sasakawa
2005 Tiger & Dragon (3 episodes)
2004 Godzilla: Final Wars as The controller of Planet X
2004 Blood and Bones as Yoshio Motoyama
2004 Kill Bill: Vol. 2 as Boss Koji / Crazy 88
2004 A Day on the Planet
2003 Kill Bill: Vol. 1 as Crazy 88
2003 There's Someone Watching (10 episodes) as Kazuma Sawamura
2003 Perfect Education 5: Amazing Story as Kenji
2003 9 Souls as Tamori
2003 Papa for One Summer (10 episodes) as Shinpei Kirishima
2003 Time Limit
2003 Azumi as Inoue, Kanbe'e
2003 The Man in White Part 2: Requiem for the Lion
2003 The Man in White
2002 Jam Films
2001 Turn as Kakizaki Kiyotaka
2001 A Wednesday Love Affair (11 episodes) as Akira Okino
2001 Quartet for Two as Ohsawa
2000 Chinpira
2000 Sunflower
2000 Freeze Me as Hirokawa
1999 Kaizokuban Bootleg Film as Yoji
1999 Minazuki
1999 Ley Lines as Ryuichi
1999 The Perfect Education as Tsuda
1998 Andromedia
1997 Full Metal Yakuza as Matsuba
1997 Romantic Mania as Ujiie
1997 Young Thugs: Innocent Blood
1997 Onibi: The Fire Within as Hideyuki Sakata (as Yasushi Kitamura)
1996 The Way to Fight as Takeshi Hamada
1996 Lunatic
1996 Closing Time

Writing

2015 Samurai Cat 2: A Tropical Adventure Co-Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page