Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday 1874-05-29

Day of Death 1956-03-07 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Sandusky, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Clifton Paden

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for John Emerson.

Writing

1934
1934
1931
1931
1930
1929
1928
1925
1921
1921
1920
1920
1920
1920
1919
1919
1919
1919
1919
1918
1917
1916
1916
1916
1916
1915

Directing

1922
1917
1917
1917
1917
1916
1916
1916
1916
1916
1916
1915
1915

Production

1937
1937
1936
1920

Acting

1916
1915

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login