Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday 1988-08-17 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Udupi, India

Also Known As

  • Pruthvi Ambar
  • Nagaraj Amber

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pruthvi Ambar (Pruthvi Ambaar) is an Indian actor who predominantly works in Kannada and Tulu film industries. He was also worked as a Radio Jockey in Mangalore. He made his big-screen debut with Barke Tulu movie which released in 2014. His second film was blockbuster hit ‘Pilibail Yamunakka’ which was directed by K Sooraj Shetty. Pruthvi Ambar got married to his girlfriend Parul Shukla on 3 November 2019 in Mangalore, Tulu film celebrities and other close guests have attended the wedding ceremony. He's currently playing a pivotal role in the Kannada serial "Jothe Jotheyali." His recent kannada release "Dia" received positive response from both the audience and the critics.

Acting

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login