Biography

We don't have a biography for Lorànt Deutsch.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 54

Birthday 1975-10-27

Place of Birth Sablé-sur-Sarthe, Sarthe, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Laurent Deutsch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Labirintus
2018 Les duos impossibles de Jérémy Ferrari 5
2018 Laissez-vous guider (2 episodes) as Himself - Presenter
2017 Two Snails Set Off as (voice)
2016 The Visitors: Bastille Day as Jean-Marie Collot d'Herbois
2015 Accusé (1 episode) as Laurent
2014 Noël à Disneyland : dans le secret du plus grand parc d'attraction d'Europe as Narrateur
2014 Asterix: The Mansions of the Gods as Anglaigus (voice)
2014 The Law as Dominique Levert
2014 A Village Almost Perfect! as Maxime
2014 Le monde de Fred
2013 Le roman d’un trader as le trader
2013 La station Champbaudet as Tacarel
2012 The Day of the Crows as Le fils Courge (voice)
2012 Le dindon
2012 Métronome (4 episodes) as Conteur
2011 Bref (1 episode) as Lorànt Deutsch
2011 You Will Be My Son as Martin de Marseul
2011 Le roi, l'écureuil et la couleuvre as Fouquet
2010 Santa's Apprentice as Randolph
2010 Les diamants de la victoire as Théophile - vicomte de Chandrilles
2009 Eleanor's Secret as Le Lapin (voix)
2009 Climax as Jonathan
2009 Humans as Thomas
2009 Facteur chance as Jef
2008 The Joy of Singing as Philippe
2008 Home Sweet Home as Le barman
2008 Fluke as Iván
2008 La Fabuleuse Histoire des Jeux Vidéos
2007 Max & Co
2007 Jean de La Fontaine, le défi as Jean de La Fontaine
2006 Asterix and the Vikings as Goudurix (voice)
2006 A Year in My Life as Pierre Dubrac
2006 Lovers of the Café Flore as Jean-Paul Satre
2005 Renart the Fox
2005 Le triporteur de Belleville as Victor Leïzer
2005 Kaamelott (1 episode) as l'interprète
2004 Nos amis les flics
2004 L'américain as Francis Farge, alias l'Américain
2004 Les Amateurs as Christophe Pichon 'Chris'
2003 My New Partner III as Julien
2003 Pour le plaisir
2003 The Cost of Living
2003 At Home with the Rozes as Gilbert
2002 Caméra Café (0 episodes) as Simon
2002 Shooting Stars as Tibor Kovacs
2002 The Race as Tacchini
2001 One Way Ticket
2000 Taking Wing as Franky
2000 Jet Set as Fifi
2000 Return to Algiers as Versanti
2000 Scénarios sur la Drogue as Segment "Ecsta-ordinaire"
1999 Le ciel, les oiseaux et... ta mère ! as Christophe
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Young Georges

Creator

2012 Métronome Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page