Biography

Éva Darlan is a French stage, film and television actress.

Éva Darlan is a French stage, film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1948-09-03

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eva Osty
  • Eva Darlan
  • Eva d'Arlan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Conseil de famille
2017 The promise of fire (2 episodes) as Nancy Le Guen
2012 Our dear neighbors (1 episode) as Petula
2012 Ma vie au grand air as Eve Marcadier
2008 Musée haut, musée bas as La guide Family Art
2008 La Dame de Chez Maxim as Madame Claux
2007 The Merry Widow as Catherine
2005 You Are So Beautiful as Mme Marais
2005 The Best Day of My Life as Sylvaine
2004 Grande école as Mme Chouquet
2002 Femme Fatale as Irma
2000 Crime Scenes as Commissaire principal
2000 Scénarios sur la Drogue as Segment "Deçue"
2000 Just a Question of Love as Emma
1994 The Patriots as Mme Prieur
1993 One, Two, Three, Sun as Jeannine
1991 Rumeurs
1990 Il prato delle volpi as Clelia
1988 Palace (6 episodes) as Thalie / Arlette / Femme du mari qui pêche en baignoire / Femme qui allume son mari / Ginger
1988 La Petite Amie as Béatrice
1988 Les saisons du plaisir as Marthe
1985 Tailleur pour dames as actrice
1985 Cop's Honor as Madame Reiner
1983 Crossing Over as Vera
1983 Banzaï as Carole, la médecin
1981 Une affaire d'hommes as Solange Servolle
1981 Bolero: Dance of Life as Eva
1981 The Promising Boy as Clavis Bucher
1980 Nous ne l'avons pas assez aimée as Françoise
1979 Rien ne va plus
1979 Ils sont grands, ces petits
1978 A Simple Story as Anna
1977 Pour Clémence as Sarah
1977 Monsieur Papa as Sylviane (as Eva Darlan)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page