Biography

We don't have a biography for Luigi Kuveiller.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 76

Birthday 1927-10-03

Day of Death 2013-01-10

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Luigi Kuiviller
  • Luigi Kuweiller
  • Luigi Küveiller

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1996 Call Girl Director of Photography
1995 Olga O's Strange Story Director of Photography
1994 Crime of Passion Director of Photography
1994 I mitici - Colpo gobbo a Milano Director of Photography
1993 Pretty Princess Director of Photography
1992 Circle of Fear Director of Photography
1992 Body Puzzle Director of Photography
1991 Millions Director of Photography
1990 Piedipiatti Director of Photography
1990 Secret Scandal Director of Photography
1990 Tre colonne in cronaca Director of Photography
1988 The Gamble Director of Photography
1988 Codice privato Director of Photography
1987 Montecarlo Gran Casinò Director of Photography
1987 My First 40 Years Director of Photography
1987 Via Montenapoleone Director of Photography
1986 Yuppies Director of Photography
1986 Italian Fast Food Director of Photography
1985 My Dearest Son Director of Photography
1984 Heart (6 episodes)Director of Photography
1983 Il Ras del quartiere Director of Photography
1983 Flirt Director of Photography
1983 The Sports Bar Director of Photography
1982 Count Tacchia Director of Photography
1982 Sick Love Director of Photography
1982 Quando la coppia scoppia Director of Photography
1982 Unfaithfully Yours Director of Photography
1982 An Ideal Adventure Director of Photography
1982 Banana Joe Director of Photography
1982 The New York Ripper Director of Photography
1982 Grunt! - La clava è uguale per tutti Director of Photography
1981 A Friend Is a Treasure Director of Photography
1980 I'm Getting a Yacht Director of Photography
1980 I Don't Understand You Anymore Director of Photography
1980 Flatfoot in Egypt Director of Photography
1979 Life Is Beautiful Director of Photography
1979 Atrocious Tales of Love and Death Director of Photography
1978 Odds and Evens Director of Photography
1978 Per vivere meglio, divertitevi con noi Director of Photography
1978 The Payoff Director of Photography
1978 Goodbye & Amen Director of Photography
1977 Double Murder Director of Photography
1977 I Am Afraid Director of Photography
1977 L'altra metà del cielo Director of Photography
1976 Basta che non si sappia in giro!.. Director of Photography
1976 Free Hand for a Tough Cop Director of Photography
1976 One Way or Another Director of Photography
1975 Deep Red Director of Photography
1975 Il padrone e l'operaio Director of Photography
1975 The Baron's Mazurka Director of Photography
1974 Blood for Dracula Director of Photography
1973 Flesh for Frankenstein Director of Photography
1973 Property Is No Longer a Theft Director of Photography
1972 Avanti! Director of Photography
1972 Slap the Monster on Page One Director of Photography
1972 Nights of Boccaccio Director of Photography
1972 Cause of Divorce Director of Photography
1971 The Working Class Goes to Heaven Director of Photography
1971 Io non vedo, tu non parli, lui non sente Director of Photography
1971 A Lizard in a Woman's Skin Director of Photography
1970 A Man Called Sledge Director of Photography
1970 Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion Director of Photography
1970 Strogoff Director of Photography
1970 Documenti su Giuseppe Pinelli Director of Photography
1969 Fraulein Doktor Director of Photography
1968 A Quiet Place in the Country Director of Photography
1968 The Man with the Balloons Camera Operator
1968 Escalation Director of Photography
1968 Eat It Director of Photography
1967 The Harem Director of Photography
1967 We Still Kill the Old Way Director of Photography
1962 A Man for Burning Camera Operator
1961 The Grand Olympics Director of Photography

Crew

1990 Life With The Kids Cinematography
1982 Banana Joe Cinematography
1974 Somewhere Beyond Love Cinematography
1973 The Five Days Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page