Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1968-01-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Джо Чампа

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Pandemic - Tödliche Erreger as Aria Beutefeldt
Dolce assenza as Gloria
2009 Natale a Beverly Hills as Fiamma
2007 Pandemic (2 episodes) as Aria Beutefeldt
2006 Jane Doe: The Harder They Fall as Frances DeStefano
2005 Jane Doe (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 The Mesmerist
1996 Honey Sweet Love as Maria Addolorata
1996 Stella's Favor as Stefania
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1994 Direct Hit as Savannah
1994 Don Juan DeMarco as Sultana Gulbeyaz
1994 Beretta's Island as Celeste
1993 Little Buddha as Maria
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (2 episodes)
1991 Out for Justice as Vicky Felino
1990 Il sole buio as Lucia Isgrò
1989 The Jeweller's Shop as Anna
1987 The Family as Adriana as a young woman
1987 Le vie del Signore sono finite as Vittoria
1986 Salomé as Salome

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page