Dora Doll

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 106

Gender Female

Birthday 1922-05-19

Day of Death 2015-11-15 (93 years old)

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Also Known As

  • Dorothea Hermina Feinberg

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dorothea Hermina Feinberg, connue sous le nom de scène Dora Doll, née le 19 mai 1922 à Berlin, est une actrice française.

Dora Doll fut la première épouse de l'acteur Raymond Pellegrin, dont elle eut une fille, Danielle. Elle fut mariée ensuite à François Deguelt. Elle a eu une liaison avec Jean Gabin. Elle a reçu en 1993 le Prix "Reconnaissance des cinéphiles" à Puget-Théniers décerné par l'Association Souvenance de cinéphiles pour l'ensemble de sa carrière. Elle a été nommée au grade de chevalier à l'Ordre national du Mérite, par décret du 14 novembre 2000. Elle vit aujourd'hui dans le sud de la France.

  

Acting

2005
2002
2000
1997
1997
1996
1994
1994
1993
1993
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1970
1969
1964
1963
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1949
1947
1947
1946
1943
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1939
1938

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login