Anthony Gregory Mayweather

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Male

Birthday 1985-02-21 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Clarksville, Tennessee, USA

Also Known As

  • Crimson
  • Anthony Mayweather
  • Little Red
  • Mayweather
  • Tommy Mercer

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anthony Gregory Mayweather is an American professional wrestler and promoter, currently signed to the NWA where he competes under his real name. In 2010, he signed with Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA) as Crimson, where he achieved a 470-day undefeated streak, which lasted until June 2012. Afterwards, he spent time in TNA's developmental territory Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW), where he became a one-time OVW Heavyweight Champion and a two-time OVW Southern Tag Team Champion, before being released from his contract in July 2013. He has since made several returns to TNA, most recently in April 2017, using the ring name Mayweather. Mayweather served five years in the United States Army, which included two tours of Iraq as part of Operation Iraqi Freedom. He made his professional wrestling debut in 2007, working under the ring name Tommy Mercer for various promotions on the independent circuit, including Absolute Intense Wrestling (AIW), NWA Main Event and Showtime All-Star Wrestling (SAW). He runs his own wrestling promotion, Tried-N-True Wrestling, based in Tennessee.,[10] which has been loosely affiliated with the National Wrestling Alliance since autumn 2017.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2018
2017
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login