Biography

John Asher is an American actor, director and writer.

Read More

John Asher is an American actor, director and writer.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1971-01-13

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Mallory Asher

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Drew Peterson: Untouchable as Neighbor Brad
2010 Wreckage as Deputy Berry
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Doug Felner
2007 October Road(1 episode)
2005 Ghost Whisperer(1 episode)
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2003 Las Vegas(1 episode)
2002 Fastlane(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
1998 The New Swiss Family Robinson as Shane Robinson
1994 Double Dragon as Smartass Mohawk
1994 Weird Science(88 episodes) as Gary Wallace
1994 Duckman(1 episode)
1993 Showdown as Mike
1991 Step by Step(1 episode)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210(1 episode)
1974 Tiswas(304 episodes)

Directing

2016 A Boy Called PoDirector
2016 Theo Von: No OffenseDirector
2016 Alonzo Bodden: Historically IncorrectDirector
2015 Pete Correale: Let Me Tell YaDirector
2015 Margaret Cho: PsyCHODirector
2015 TookenDirector
2015 Ralphie May: UnrulyDirector
2014 Sebastian Maniscalco: Aren't You Embarrassed?Director
2010 WreckageDirector
2005 Dirty LoveDirector
2003 One Tree Hill(6 episodes)Director
2001 Thank HeavenDirector
1999 DiamondsDirector
1996 KounterfeitDirector

Production

2014 Jeff Dunham: All Over the MapProducer
2010 WreckageProducer

Writing

2015 TookenWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.