Jonathan Salway

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 6

Gender Male

Birthday 1967-01-01 (55 years old)

Place of Birth United Kingdom

Also Known As

  • Jonathan Alan Salway
  • Джонатан Солвей
  • Джонатан Салвей
  • Becks Jonathan
  • Бекс Джонатан
  • Jonathan Solway

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jonathan Salway (Teacher/Actor) Jonathan trained as an actor at the Drama Studio in London and at the University of California. He has worked in London“s West End (where he acted alongside Benedict Cumberbatch), for the Royal Shakespeare Company, the BBC and on Londongrad for Russian TV as well as touring the UK, Ireland, Italy and Germany. His roles have included Gerald in An Inspector Calls, Trotter in Agatha Christie”s The Mousetrap, Sherlock Holmes, Frank in Educating Rita and Puck in A Midsummer Night’s Dream. As a director he has taken award-winning shows to the Edinburgh festival, including a co-devised piece called A Space Oddity and a musical The Selfish Gene The Musical. He is Artistic Director of the Moscow English Theatre where he has acted and appeared in several shows at the Mayakovsky Theatre in Moscow and on tour to Kaliningrad.

Acting

2022
2019
2018
2017
2017
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login