Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday 1999-05-26 (22 years old)

Place of Birth Newington, Connecticut

Also Known As

  • Zane Bernardo
  • AJ Bernardo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alvaro Lages "AJ" Bernardo Jr. was born on May 26th, 1999. He was raised in the small suburban town of Newington, Connecticut. Growing up AJ was fascinated with professional wrestling, it consumed most of his early and then teenage years. While attending an independent wrestling event in February 2014 he met notable actor/producer, David Gere. David would later become a mentor to him. AJ would use his connections in the wrestling world to work with David on independent wrestling shows, and in return David introduced him to the movie industry. In January 2015, AJ went to his first movie set, 'The Assault'. The summer of 2015 is when AJ started his career in the movie industry. First working as a Production Assistant for the film 'The Getter'. AJ would go on to be an extra in several other films before landing his first speaking role as Cal in the movie 'Blood Circus' in early 2016. AJ has several acting projects lined up throughout the summer and fall of 2021, including a major role as Ricky in 'Jungle Room'. Aside from his acting career AJ is a professional wrestler who trained under the guidance of the legendary Paul Roma. In August 2016 AJ would make his professional wrestling debut under the name of Zane Bernardo. Zane he would later become one half of the tag team known as inZanely Rude with RJ Rude. Rising the ranks in the Northeast Tag division inZanely Rude had their breakout moment in May & June of 2019 as they went to England for their first overseas tour with LDN Wrestling.

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017

Production

2019
2019

Crew

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login