Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1993-08-29 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Sweden

Also Known As

  • Exinthevatican
  • Vargskelethor
  • Vinesauce Joel

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joel Johansson is a Swedish musician and member of the streaming group Vinesauce. He is known for his affinity for metal and offbeat sense of humor, which is primarily on display during his streams, but often crosses over into his music as well, such as his "Super Ghostbusters" album.

He created the entirety of "The Blue Shell Incident" live over the course of several streams, and he organizes an annual multimedia event known as Vinewrestle to coincide with the VinesauceIsHOPE charity fundraiser.

Directing

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014

Writing

2019

Editing

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login