Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 2000-08-24 (21 years old)

Place of Birth Yongin, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 최보민

Login to report an issue

Biography

Choi Bo-min, professionally known by the mononym Bomin, is a South Korean singer, actor and host. He is a member of Golden Child. He made his acting debut with a lead role in the web-drama A-TEEN 2 and hosted the KBS music program Music Bank from July 5, 2019 to July 17, 2020.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2011
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login