Biography

We don't have a biography for José Garcia.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1966-03-17

Place of Birth Paris - France

Official Site http://www.josegarciaofficiel.fr/

Also Known As

  • José Luis Garcia
  • José Doval

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Nous finirons ensemble
2018 Lola et ses frères as Pierre Esnard
2018 Mrs. Hyde as Pierre Géquil
2016 Full Speed as Tom
2016 Bastille Day as Victor Gamieux
2016 Tout schuss as Max Salinger
2013 Fonzy as Diego
2013 Now You See Me as Etienne Forcier
2013 Vive la France as Muzafar
2012 The Dream Team as Patrick Orbéra
2012 La Vérité si je Mens ! 3 as Serge
2011 Chez Gino as Gino Roma
2010 Le Mac as Ace / Chapelle
2008 Asterix at the Olympic Games as Vielverdrus
2007 His Majesty Minor as Minor
2007 Have Mercy on Us All as Jean-Baptiste Adamsberg
2006 GAL as Manuel Mallo
2005 Black Box as Arthur Seligman
2005 De Caunes-Garcia - Le meilleur de Nulle part ailleurs 2 ... suite et fin ! as Various characters
2005 The Ax as Bruno Davert
2005 Quatre étoiles as Stéphane
2004 De Caunes-Garcia - Le meilleur de Nulle part ailleurs
2004 People as John John
2004 The 7th Day as José Jimenez
2003 After You as Louis
2003 Utopia as Comandante
2003 Laughter and Punishment as Vincent Roméro
2002 Quelqu'un de bien as Paul
2002 Blanche as Louis XIV
2002 Dead Weight as Le Turc
2001 Ghislain Lambert's Bicycle as Claude Lambert
2001 Trouble Every Day as Dr. Choart
2001 Love Bites as Caniveau
2001 Would I Lie to You? 2 as Serge Benhamou
2000 The Soeur Brothers as Charlie Soeur
2000 Across the road as Hugo
1999 Whatever as Tisserand
1998 Let There Be Light! as le journaliste
1998 La Mort du chinois as Michel Passepont
1997 La vérité si je mens ! as Serge Benhamou
1997 Everything Must Disappear as Colle, le détective
1997 Les Démons de Jésus as Bruno Piacentini
1996 Chameleon
1996 Beaumarchais the Scoundrel as Figaro
1995 Élisa as le passager du taxi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.