Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 106

Gender Male

Birthday 1802-07-24

Day of Death 1870-12-05 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Puys, Seine-Maritime, France

Also Known As

  • Alexander Dumas
  • Alejandro Dumas
  • Dumas Davy de la Pailleterie
  • Александр Дюма
  • Александр Дюма отец
  • Alexandre Dumas père

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Alexandre Dumas.

Writing

2014
2012
2012
2011
2009
2008
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
2001
2001
1999
1998
1998
1998
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1986
1983
1982
1981
1979
1979
1977
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1971
1968
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966
1966
1964
1964
1962
1961
1961
1961
1954
1953
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1946
1943
1943
1942
1942
1941
1939
1939
1939
1935
1934
1933
1932
1929
1929
1929
1927
1924
1924
1922
1922
1922
1921
1921
1921
1921
1920
1918
1917
1917
1917
1916
1913
1913
1913
1912

Creator

2005
1987
1979
1967
1966

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page