Biography

We don't have a biography for Daniel Prévost.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 71

Birthday 1939-10-20

Place of Birth Garches, Seine-et-Oise [now Hauts-de-Seine], France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Prévot
  • Denis Forestier
  • Daniel Prevost

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Le Petit Rapporteur (0 episodes)
2017 Mission Pays Basque as Ferran Beitialarrangoïta
2015 Les Stars : Daniel Prévost & Jacques Balutin as Willie Clark
2014 Le Meilleur De Prévost
2014 Patchwork Family as Kader Fellous
2014 Nicholas on Holiday as M. Moucheboume
2013 Invisible Ones as René Martinez
2013 Les mauvaises têtes
2010 Wandering Streams as Émile
2009 Lucky Luke as Pat Poker
2009 Little Nicholas as M. Moucheboume
2008 Home Sweet Home as Albert
2007 Monsieur Joseph
2007 René Bousquet ou le grand arrangement
2007 Prévost, Daniel - C'est Prévost ou rien as Daniel Prévost
2006 Daniel Prévost: Paris World Tour as Himself
2006 A House of Your Dreams as Jean-Pierre Draquart
2006 Je hais les parents as Henri
2006 Daniel Prevost : Déconnage immédiat
2006 Galilée ou L'amour de Dieu as Le grand inquisiteur
2004 Volpone as Mosca
2003 Not on the Lips as Faradel
2002 Whatever You Say as M. Balbot
2001 Le soleil au-dessus des nuages as Jean
2001 A Crime in Paradise as l'avocat général
2001 Would I Lie to You? 2 as Vierhouten
2000 Les insaisissables as Grimbert
2000 Vive nous! as Alain Leroy
1999 Asterix & Obelix Take on Caesar as Prolix
1998 The Dinner Game as Lucien Cheval
1997 The Comedian as Un acteur
1997 Droit dans le mur as Lucchino, l'ami et psychologue
1997 Proper Attire Required as M. Bardon
1996 Le plus beau métier du monde as Un voisin
1996 L'huissier
1996 Ma Femme me Quitte
1994 Les faussaires as Jérôme Verdouillet
1993 Part-time Parents
1992 Dark at Noon as Le curé
1992 Room Service as Franck
1992 Ville à vendre as Capitaine de gendarmerie Montier
1992 Le grand jeu
1990 Uranus as Rochard
1989 Duos sur canapé as Daniel Prévost
1989 On dînera au lit as Victor
1988 Palace (1 episode) as Un joggeur (1 episode) as Le veilleur de nuit (1 episode) as Le client ayant mauvaise conscience (1 episode) as Chercheur d'or (1 episode) as Client anobli
1987 Drôle de couple as Charlie
1985 Liberté, égalité, choucroute as Le grand Vizir
1985 Slices of Life as Le présentateur TV
1984 La pomme as Mol
1983 My Pastor Among the Thais as Le général Choko
1983 Ça va pas être triste
1983 Prends ton passe-montagne, on va à la plage as Antoine Mazin
1981 Fais gaffe à la gaffe
1979 L'associé as Zephir
1979 I've Got You, You've Got Me by the Chin Hairs as Dache
1977 Attends-moi pour commencer as Norbert
1976 Un mari, c'est un mari as Lucien
1976 Run After Me Until I Catch You as Champfrein
1975 Trop c'est trop as Cameo
1974 Y'a un os dans la moulinette as Bob
1974 Le permis de conduire as le 2d moniteur
1974 Chinese In Paris as Fontanes
1973 I Don't Know Much, But I'll Say Everything as Morel, policier
1973 Elle court, elle court la banlieue
1973 Moi y'en a vouloir des sous as Rozalès
1972 She No Longer Talks, She Shoots as le premier inspecteur
1972 Everybody He Is Nice, Everybody He Is Beautiful as Sylvestre Ringeard
1972 La main passe
1971 Laisse aller... c'est une valse as Pierre
1966 King of Hearts as Le Général Vallemat (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page